Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

995 Glendora Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

6960018

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

961139

Description

2 older sodium vapor street lights at intersections of glendora ave and el centro and glendome circle and el centro are out.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. YES
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.