Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

61 Lynch St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6961538

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

This corner needs a crosswalk ASAP! the stop sign also needs to be moved by at least 5-8 feet away from corner because cars stop always at the very tip of intersection nearly hitting pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.