Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

1910 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

6961681

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371421

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

Business across Coler ST ( OZ Music et. al.0 pushes all snow plowed from their Parking lot across street to our property. Blocking crosswalk and turn lane with 4 feet of snow. making passage impossible. I thought businesses were to keep their snow plowing on their property. At least not block crosswalks. Please investigate ASAP


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Molly (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.