P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

2045 Woodland Dr Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370525

Issue ID:

6961815

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, tree

Description

2000 block of Woodland north of Waverland, bushes and trees encroaching on roadway creates traffic hazard. Drivers can't see oncoming traffic over hill and are forced toward center of street.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes, View of intersection blocked

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.