Sewer Issue Archived

Sherman St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6962657

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sewer Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

In the parking lot by the police department on Sherman Street at the end near the dumpsters there is a pipe that was broken and smells like sewer.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern about the sewer?
A. Odor
Q. Location of concern?
A. Street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.