Road asphalt damage/detioration La Kaydiiyey

13 Kosmas St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 95

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6962897

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Arkay:

19 jeer

Xaafadda:

Marlborough

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, snow

Sharraxaadda

Uneven, cracked, missing asphalt at side of road, particularly in front of #13. Worsens in the winter with snow/ice removal. Kosmas Street residents were told that the street was in the queue to be repaved the year after Raffaele Rd (approx 4 years ago). What can be done?

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Location of the problem
J. Kosmas Street, especially in front of #13.

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.