Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

800-898 2nd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18725

Issue ID:

6964384

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

brick street --huge issue in south bound side

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. South bound side of 2nd street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.