Illegal Dumping Open

172-196 Greenwich Ave New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6964874

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents, mosquito

Description

To many rats do to all the trash I just moved to this neighborhood it’s going to be 3 years I love the area good potential for people to enjoy and also buy, but we need to do something we the people that don’t want to clean is bringing plaque in the neighborhood in one month I killed 20 mices they also have their backyard with tanck of gasoline that provoked a fire this past summer was terrible with the mosquito because all the tires and trash the have. We need to prevent illnesses so i am hope you can help me live a healthy live in my new home in new haven the location is before 188 greenwhich thank you


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...