Road or Street Maintenance Issue Open

16632 Eastland St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

6964927

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Road or Street Maintenance Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Our road is currently being repaired. When they tore up the road and part of my driveway, they put the new curb too far into what was once my driveway. It now is very hard to get in/out of my driveway without going over the new curb. And by this picture other people are running over it as well, since it it now 3-4 feet beyond what it was originally.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. New curb is now too far into my driveway.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...