Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

30th St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42905

Issue ID:

6965357

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

969187

Service Request ID:

951682

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Illegal homeless encampments on 30th Street in an area that has been deemed a no camping zone by the city

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Reopened Grant Chen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.