Non functioning street sign Archived

U.S. Highway 1 Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

69657

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

Vcu

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The illuminated street signs at Franklin and Belevedere have never functioned, so they are hard to read at night.


6 Comments

  • s weisensale (Guest)

  • Erin (Registered User)

  • s weisensale (Guest)

  • s weisensale (Guest)

  • s weisensale (Guest)

  • Closed s weisensale (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.