Pedestrian Signal Archiviert

Intersection Of Edgewood Avenu And Ella Grasso Blvd. New Haven, CT Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

(Gast)

Fall-ID:

69667

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

1A Historic Re-Opened Requests

Angesehen:

2792 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Edgewood

Gemeldet:

auf

Serviceanfrage-ID:

16584

Getaggt:

signs, crosswalk

Beschreibung

There is no pedestrian signal here to cross the Blvd. from Edgewood and it is a very busy road and intersection with people driving fast on it all the time. Edgewood Park is right there so a lot of children and adults with kids have to cross the road there to get to the park. Why are there crosswalk lights in parts of the city that are more well off than others? It drives me nuts and is a matter of time before someone gets hurt.


  • Citizen (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Anerkannt Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Edgewood Local (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Geschlossen Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Reopened Edgewood Local (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • IssueNumber1 (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Anerkannt Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • Geschlossen Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • kylierw (Registrierter Benutzer)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.