Tree Concern Archived

3009 Carlee Run Ct Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

6967151

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern within a Park

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

One three behind my backyard fence is dead and has split/broken branches hanging on the tree next to it. Posing danger to my fence and swing set. There is another tree on the other side of the same corner bending dramatically toward one direction. Also might damage our fence if fall.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Backyard, right corner, behind swing set and fence
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.