Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

7800 Frontage Rd Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4080

Issue ID:

6967518

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

961652

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Broken glass in bike lane creating hazard, forcing cyclists to merge with traffic. please sweep.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.