Snow Plowing Archived

32 S Union St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6967537

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

As of last night, the North Union street bike lane was impassable. I could tell that it had been plowed, but residential plows ruined the work by dragging deep rutted snow into the lane and leaving it there. Please replow the lane, and take code enforcement measures to end the sloppy residential plow work. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Is plowing required on the sidewalk, street or bikelane?
A. bikelane

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Chasperli (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.