General Code Issue Archived

4024 Sw 38th St Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 108010

Issue ID:

6967618

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

General Code Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Description

A commercial enterprise is stowing construction equipment at an abandoned house that it has no affiliation with.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the potential code-related issue.
A. Commercial equipment stored at abandoned house in MU-1
Q. Is this issue related to a rental property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.