Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

918 N Maple Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 384015

Issue ID:

6967748

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371708

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Hi,
The blinking light at the crosswalk at Haisley and Maple is not working. The west side of the street button does not activate the lights. The east side of the st button does still seem to be working.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal Outage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.