Illegal Dumping Closed

687 Arch St New Britain, CT 06051, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6967926

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

People are dumping leaves from their yards into the wooded area by the brook

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is it?
A. Brook

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...