Flooding in street or yard Archived

Canterbury Rd & Platt Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 383925

Issue ID:

6968119

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Flooding in street or yard

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371741

Description

Appears to be a underground water leak on north bound Platt Rd on Scheffler Park property. This is my fourth attempt to report this leak. The constant water flows to the storm drain by the Scheffler Park crosswalk area directly across from Canterbury Rd.

also asked...
Q. Extent of flooding
A. Contained in street
Q. Description of flooding
A. Flowing water
Q. Date of incident
A. 2019-11-13T12:00:00-05:00

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.