Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

736 5th St N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6968504

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6257024

Description

###This is not a duplicate and this is not resolved####

Unoccupied house that was just sold and is in disrepair.

The lawn is growing again and garbage is in the yard
Busted window that was boarded up years ago but is still open.
Tree in easement has a large branch over hanging sidewalk. The previous owner was sent the notices but it has since sold. Please help fix as we have seen random people there at night looking to enter and squat.

These issues have been ongoing for over a year.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.