Inacknowledge ni: City of Gainesville

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Kinilala

4302 Nw 39th Ave Gainesville, FL, 32606, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 70

ID ng Isyu:

6969064

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Tiningnan:

46 beses

Lugar:

Gainesville

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, street signal

Deskripsyon

The traffic light at Nw39th Ave & Nw 43rd st. is only green for 15 seconds going southbound during non-rush hours. If you are behind more than 5 cars you usually won't get thru the light when it turns. Very frustrating since you now have to wait for the long signal on E/W 39th and there are usually more than 5 cars. Could it be changed to 20-25 seconds?

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
S. Cycle/timing issue
T. Which direction is the problem?
S. North-South

2 Komento

  • myGNV (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Kinilala Public Works Department (Primary) (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video