Aggressive Dog Archived

3408 Nova Ct Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6969276

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Aggressive Dog

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

West Bluff

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191113-001468

Tagged:

blocked

Description

its a white and black dog they dont keep him on a leash and let it run around the neighborhood. its dog aggressive so if your walking your leashed dog it will run up and try to attack you and your dog have tried to talk to own but he doesn't listen and get aggressive himself

also asked...
Q. Purpose of Call:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Incident Date:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Incident Time:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Detailed Description of Dog:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cross Streets/Intersection:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Location/Direction Traveling:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Demeanor:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Address:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.