Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Illegal Signs Acknowledged

79 Earleigh Heights Rd W Severna Park 21146, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6969843

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Illegal Signs

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

A HUGE Trinity Bible Church road sign has been placed on West Earleigh Heights Road today right in front of my house. It is atrocious and unacceptable and need to be removed. (Or moved to the corner under the Truck House Road sign in a smaller scale form.) Why does a church need a road sign anyway? Ridiculous. These are people’s homes and yards and not a highway for free publicity. Just garbage.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign damaged or has it been been placed illegally?
A. Illegal

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Heidi Paulson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • Heidi Paulson (Registered User)

  • Planning and Zoning Enforcement - Melissa A. (Verified Official)

  • Heidi Paulson (Registered User)

  • Planning and Zoning Enforcement - Melissa A. (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.