Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

108 Sw 34th St Gainesville, FL, 32607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107235

Issue ID:

6969898

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20637

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

White sewer lid is busted and open. Someone could fall through

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of disrepair of the sidewalk.
A. Missing Area

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.