Other City Services Archived

5231 Market St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8385

Issue ID:

6970138

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

962006

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Help needed to clean up debris and garbage in purple safety zones installed at 53rd St and Market. Since purple zones painted and poles installed, street sweeping equipment unable to sweep corners

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.