Sign Issue Archived

28 Stearns St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24005

Issue ID:

6970276

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

In the traffic rules and orders, an isolated stop sign is listed for this intersection however there is no sign at this intersection. Why has the sign not been replaced after several months? Multiple reports have been submitted and still nothing has been done to resolve it.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.