Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

986–1668 E Eisenhower Pkwy Ann Arbor 48108, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 44940

Issue ID:

6970304

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371936

Tagged:

street light

Description

All the lights between Boardwalk and S. Industrial are not working on both sides. Completely dark after 6 pm.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Gail Lift (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.