Codes Compliance Archived

2089 63rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6972920

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6972812

Description

Shed located in front of yard 16.60.050.2 storage shed "may not" be located in the front of property. The set-back of 50' not met with shed to even argue about. Rear of property open without a fence to hinder moving shed. Might even be able to nestle it in without encroaching on the 7.5 foot rear set-back that is allowed. I have been bring this shed issue to the local code enforcement officer for probably a decade now. Had I not been fined for parking in my side yard while on vacation so the city could fix the sewer... even that would not be a issue but the city didnt show for 2 weeks and 3 phone calls forcing me to park my vehicles where they would be safe. So far I am feeling very discriminated against for having had a problem with the school.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Aggravated1 (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Aggravated1 (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.