Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

22 Miller St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6973846

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Please consider adding a streetlight to the pole in front of 22 Miller Street. The road at the end is pitch black. I understand that the road is private, however there are many private ways in Needham that have adequate street lighting. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Other
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.