Signal repair Archived

501 N Main St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 665

Issue ID:

6974344

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372054

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Pedestrian crossing signal facing East struck and swiveled so no longer visible; also missing sunshade. (Another missing sunshade across Main St. too)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.