Traffic or Street Sign Archived

W Central St & High St Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6974781

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Description

Hi,

We noticed that Forest and HIgh have now been made one way streets. The issue is with signage.

THe one way sign on West Central St on the corner of high street is obscured by a tree and not visible when driving west bound on W. Central St. This is creating a public safety issue as cars are turning the wrong way down the one way street since the sign is not visible. One needs to be placed on the other corner.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Please provide the location of the sign (nearest roadway intersection and street address).
A. corner of High and W. Central

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.