Vehicle (Abandoned/Non-Operational) Archived

1700 Nw 23rd St Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 107500

Issue ID:

6975612

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Vehicle (Abandoned/Non-Operational)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Description

Gold Chevrolet Impala has been parked at a corner of this intersection for the past four days. Blocking view somewhat at the intersection for vehicles attempting to make turns

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle parked on private property or on the street?
A. Private property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Department 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.