Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Street lights Acknowledged

152 Everett Ave Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

6975879

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street lights

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Near corner of Everett Ave and Spruce St, bordering Market Basket shopping center.

Went by area around 4:30 pm 11/14/19. Very dark. Street lights were not on/bright enough to see pedestrians. At 5:20 pm went by again, still hard to see pedestrians.

Have these lights been changed for daylight savings?

I don't know the pole number. I was driving by.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number.
A. 1

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.