Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1430 Barker Cypress Rd Houston, TX 77084, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

6977223

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Houston

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374274

Description

Traffic lights flashing again.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Morning rush hour
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. Before 6am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southwest

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.