Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

Ellicott City 21042 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6978252

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Duplicate of:

6964133

Description

Ryan Homes contractors not doing a good job picking up their trash. It is all over Patapsco State Park.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. plastic
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. located in Patapsco park behind home 9844 Sawmill Branch trail, 21043

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.