Animal Control Issues Open

1035 Wood Ave Bridgeport 06604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6979283

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Neglected animals - Owner has animals in cages in his front yard. I noticed a white rabbit without food or water and the temperature outside was 20 degrees!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Neglected or Abused Animal
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. Neglected animals in cages in owners front yard in 20 degree temps! A white rabbit I noticed had no food or water and it appeared he was trying to chew his way out of the wire cage. Please if someone could go to this house ASAP before it’s too late.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...