City Trees and Park Maintenance Open

801 S Candler St Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6979322

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large diseased tree branch hanging over South Candler street, near power lines and in right of way. DOT has been contacted but has not acted on the problem. Arborist has said this is a city or a DOT issue. Can you please assist? If this branch falls, will be a danger to motorists and pedestrians!


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...