Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

3733 13th Ave Oakland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1360

Issue ID:

6979327

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

962481

Description

There is no street signs for school zone on 13th Avenue in front of Edna brewer middle school. There is also no other traffic calming on this street and many cars speed down the street while kids are outside. Very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. School Areas Safety

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.