Miscellaneous Archived

2-98 Ruggles St Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6980073

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Please don’t take all of the trash cans away in the winter. Lots of people use the park year-round and there needs to be a trash can next to the play ground at the very least.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. No trash cans in the park

4 Comments

  • Public Works (Verified Official)

  • LMBerg (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lynda (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lynda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.