Signal Archivé

Cattlemen Rd & Colonial Oaks Blvd Sarasota, FL, 34232, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 133595

ID du Problème:

6980161

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Vues:

29 fois

Quartier:

Fruitville

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

002435

Tagged:

signs

Description

left turn light

a aussi demandé...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. Colonial oaks boulevard
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. West
Q. Describe the issue?
A. Attempting to turn left (south) onto cattlemen from east side. Traffic signal does not recognize vehicle. Sat through 4 cycles and light never turned green.
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. Left Turn

Problèmes à proximité

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Comments are closed for archived issues.