Trash - Missed Pickup Archived

135 Washington St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6980322

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Missed Pickup

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I put out a paper bag with paper recycling before 7:00 AM when I left for work. My neighbors had not put out any bins. I came home tonight to find 3 bins with recycling in them, including my paper bag standing up in the middle bin. Don' t know if my paper bag was missed and the bins came down after recycling crew came by, or whether they missed my block of Washington entirely by coming down Linden to Kneeland and south on Washington. This is not the first time my house has been skipped.

also asked...
Q. What was missed?
A. Recycling

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.