Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

2308 Genesee St Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6982686

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374421

Description

City rebuilt road and added landscaped median but has failed to maintain it at all since completion. it is overgrown with weeds. park department should be maintaining this.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.