Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1511 Beach Dr Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6982715

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are trees and vines hanging all over the pole and electric utility and cable lines behind my duplex. The pole itself is in the neighboring yard (address listed) as well as the issues with trees and vines. I do not want this to become an emergency fix when our power or internet go out. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.