Truck in street Archived

1630 Mckinley Ave Ne Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6983291

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There has been a truck parked in one whole lane of street for over ten days wit put being moved.. Can someone get it moved so we don't have to go around? Police need to monitor parking on this street . Too many vehicles parked wrong at all hours of the day . Hazardous. What constitutes illegal neighborhood street parking?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.