Garbage Can - Broken Archived

1534 Mckinley Ave Ne Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1325

Issue ID:

6983300

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage Can - Broken

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a "permanent" parking spot for 2 garbage cans in front of this house. They are never removed from street. Shouldn't cans be removed from street by the day after pick up? This spot needs to be emptied weekly.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Denise (Registered User)

  • Denise (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.