Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Crosswalks Acknowledged

1885 Glenwood Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 384880

Issue ID:

6983365

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372351

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

The crosswalk button at the NE side of the Glenwood (Platt)/Washtenaw intersection is broken (gone) and as a result the walk display doesn't render when the lights change for pedestrian crossing. It works from the SE corner, just not the NE corner since the button is gone.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Signal Outage

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.