Miscellaneous Open

206-244 Washington St Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6983422

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

It would really help if you mowed the side of the road along Washington St. Between Fellaway East and Pleasant. The weeds are so big they hang into the street which means when I bike to work I have to choose between getting whipped by the weeds or going far into the travel lane to avoid them, which puts me at greater risk of being hit by a car.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...