Poorly Marked Pedestrian Crossing Open

288 Centre Street Newton, MA 02458, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

698345

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1575 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Hardly any markings designating this pedestrian crossing. Twice I have witnessed cars fly right through it when the light is on for pedestrians to cross.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...