Illegal Dumping Archived

12711 Greenshire Dr Houston, TX 77048, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46485

Issue ID:

6983475

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374464

Tagged:

trash

Description

I have tried reporting this problem in the past and nothing has been done about it. The city constantly ignores this part of town. How can someone have junk vehicles and garbage in the front yard and nothing gets done about it? Multiple houses here have serious violations and nothing ever gets done.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 8

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.