Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues) Archived

312 E Tenth St Corona 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6983817

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Massive gambling ring at Victoria park been going on for years, city and officers turn a blind eye. Only growing larger and attracting an even larger crowd and a bad element for a children's park. The gambling men also bring with them alcohol in brown bags, smoking, littering, and just bad vibes in general. All of this goes on not even 10 feet from children's playground. Need I mention this is a DAILY issue from lunch time to sun down, park is unusable. Does this need to be brought to the city council for a change to happen?


5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department - OLD (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • The Bakers (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department - OLD (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.